Below you will find the members, their role and service for each of the following four CMHL committees:

  • Governance Leadership Committee
  • Workforce Development Committee
  • Discipline Lifespan Specialty Committee
  • Capability & Curricula Committee

 

GOVERNANCE LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

GOVERNANCE LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE
Member Name Member Title Member Service GLC Position
Rick Corney Senior Mental Health Peer Support Worker Ballarat Community Health Lived experience workforce (Consumer perspective)
Stacey Harvey Mental Health Consumer Consultant Bendigo Health Lived experience workforce (Consumer perspective)
Rosemary Charleston Director Centre for Mental Health Learning Director, CMHL
Bridget Hamilton Director Centre for Psychiatric Nursing Workforce development (Clinical mental health expertise)
Emma Cadogan Acting Manager Workforce, Office of the Chief Mental Health Nurse Department of Health & Human Services Manager Workforce DHHS
Stacey Noble CYMHS Family Carer Consultant Eastern Health Lived experience workforce (Family/carer perspective)
Jenny Wilkinson Mental Health Nurse Consultant Goulburn Valley Health Workforce development (Clinical mental health expertise)
Kirsty Rosie Family Carer Workforce Monash Health Lived experience workforce (Family/carer perspective)
Peter Kelly Director of Operations North Western Mental Health NWMH Executive Director (Chair)
Leah McKenner (on leave until 2021) Consumer Advisor North Western Mental Health Lived experience workforce (Consumer perspective)

 

 

              WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Member Name Member Title Member Service
Pauline Brandon Senior Psychiatric Nurse Albury Wodonga Health
Shelley Anderson Mental & Addiction Health Manager Workforce Development and Education Alfred Health
Helen May-Brown Psychiatric Nurse Consultant Austin Health
Paula Duffy Director of Nursing Mental Health: Senior Psychiatric Nurse Ballarat Health
Ann Mennen Clinical Nurse Educator Ballarat Health
Jodie Johnston Psychiatric Nurse Consultant Barwon Health
Francis McCormick Senior Mental Health Nurse Consultant Bendigo Health
Maggie McIntosh Associate Director of Learning & Teaching Mental Health Eastern Health
Jo Ryan Director of Nursing Forensicare
Melissa Metcalf Senior Mental Health Nurse Goulburn Valley Health
Rachel Romano Psychiatric Nurse Consultant LaTrobe Regional Health
Mary Gilbert Senior Psychiatric Nurse Mercy Health
Chris Hermans Associate Director of Mental Health Services Mildura Hospital
Tracey Harmer Director of Nursing Monash Mental Health Program Monash Health
Greg Miller Manager Education and Workforce Development North Western Mental Health
Sini Jacob Education Service Manager Peninsula Health
Sarah Seth Education Service Manager Continuing Education and Development Unit Royal Children’s Hospital
Catherine O’Keeffe Psychiatric Nurse Consultant South West Healthcare

Jodi Radley

Senior Mental Health Nurse South West Healthcare
Jodie Davis Senior Social Worker St Vincent’s Mental Health

 

 

         DISCIPLINE LIFESPAN SPECIALTY COMMITTEE

DISCIPLINE LIFESPAN SPECIALTY COMMITTEE
Member Name Member Title Member Service
Sarah VanDeVen Allied health/OT Mental Health Educator Barwon Health
Maddison Adams Nurse Educator Barwon Health
Josephine Tomolo Nurse Educator Barwon Health
Tim Lauder Psychiatric Nurse Consultant Bendigo Health
Alison Hall Senior Consumer Peer Worker Eastern Health
Jessica Naqqash Psych Nurse Consultant Grad Coordinator Eastern Health
Sarah Field Senior Psychologist Eastern Health
Hemalatha Jayaram Clinical Psychologist Eastern Health
Aleksandra Belofastov Director of Psychological Services Forensicare
Robyn Hucker Senior Clinician & Program Coordinator Goulburn Valley Health
Lakshmi Shesan Discipline Senior OT LaTrobe Regional Health
Tracey Harmer Director of Nursing Monash Mental Health Program Monash Health
Louise McCutcheon Coordinator, Orygen Clinical Training Senior Program Manager Clinical Psychologist Orygen
Anthony Purdon Psychiatric Nurse Consultant Royal Children’s Hospital

 

 

                            CAPABILITY & CURRICULA COMMITTEE

CAPABILITY & CURRICULA COMMITTEE
Member Name Member Title Member Service
Sonia Macdonald Mental Health Nurse Consultant Albury Wodonga Health
Carolyn Enshaw Community Mental Health Youth Worker (SW) Albury Wodonga Health
Sue Belmore Education and Lived Experience Peer Workforce Co-ordinator Alfred Health
Chris Cummins Psychiatric Nurse Consultant Bendigo Health
Eve Curtis Social Work Educator Bendigo Health
Gabrielle Pitt OT Clinical Educator Forensicare
Tracey Harmer Director of Nursing Monash Mental Health Program Monash Health
Vicki Anderson Head of Psychology Royal Children’s Hospital